Kendriya Vidyalaya Damoh
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय दमोह
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Damoh
CBSE AFFILIATED
 
**Document Verification for the selected candidates for Class 1 till 05/04/2017** **Commencement for Class 1 from 10/04/2017** **Fee Payment for Selected Candidates for Class 1 started please collect Challan from the Vidyalaya ** **Online registration for Class 2 starts from 03/04/2017 to 10/04/2017**
Committees
P.A. system
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: a). To maintain the record of room wise/dept. wise distribution of furniture. b). To take initiative to see that the broken furniture is repaired regularly. c). To Prepare the list of broken furniture which are to be condemned. d). To see that the school furniture is to be replaced in class rooms/dept. after school functions like - sports day, Republic day, Annual Day, Independence day or any other function). e). To see any shortages, deficiency of furnitures and report to the Principal. f). To ensure regularly that no furniture is lying in the corridors or in the open space. g). To store and stock the broken or old furniture properly. h). To maintain the stock register.
Committee Incharge

Mrs. Alpana Shrivastava
PGT CHEMISTRY
Committee Members

Mrs. Alpana Shrivastava
PGT CHEMISTRY

Mrs. Seema Pal
TGT

Ritu Sen
PRT

Vinay Kumar
Houses
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: 1. Shivaji House Secondary • Ms. Alpana Shrivastava ,PGT(CHEM) HM • Mr. U C Tripathi , PGT(MATHS) • Mr. R.D. Yadav ,TGT(SANS) • Mr. C.B. Pandey , TGT(HINDI) Primary • Ms. Bhavna Saini ,PRT • Ms. Varsa Suman ,PRT 2. Tagore House – Secondary • Mr. Arpan Soni , PGT(PHY) HM • Ms. P. Dubey , TGT(ENG) • Ms. D. Asati ,TGT(MATH) • Ms. R. Katare ,TGT(HINDI) Primary • Ms. Joshina Alloysis , PRT 3. Ashoka House – Secondary • Mr. Manoj Agrawal , PGT(GEO) HM • Ms. Neetu Thakur ,TGT(ENG) • Ms. Sushma Tripathi ,TGT(SST) • Mr. Sachin Khare ,TGT(MATHS) Primary • Ms. Pallavi Manvadkar ,PRT 4. Raman House Secondary • Mr. Anuj Kumar,PGT(BIO) HM • Mr. Ram Kumar Saroj ,PGT(ECO) • Ms. Seema Pal ,TGT(MATHS) • Ms. Anju Bohra ,LIB Primary • Ms. Ritu Sen , PRT
Committee Members
Complaint redressal committee(complaint box & suggestion committee and redressal of grievances o
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: • Mr. Deepa Dwivedi,Vice Principal I/C • Ms. Alpana Shrivasatava PGT(CHEM) • Ms. Nutan Jain ,PGT(COMM)
Committee Members
SC/ST minority scholarship committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: To maintain and check the records of SC/ST Minority Scholarship and Samagra Shiksha Scholarship
Committee Members
Furniture committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: a). To maintain the record of room wise/dept. wise distribution of furniture. b). To take initiative to see that the broken furniture is repaired regularly. c). To Prepare the list of broken furniture which are to be condemned. d). To see that the school furniture is to be replaced in class rooms/dept. after school functions like - sports day, Republic day, Annual Day, Independence day or any other function). e). To see any shortages, deficiency of furnitures and report to the Principal. f). To ensure regularly that no furniture is lying in the corridors or in the open space. g). To store and stock the broken or old furniture properly. h). To maintain the stock register.
Committee Incharge

MR. SACHIN KHARE
TGT(Maths)
Committee Members

Mr. R.D. Yadav
TGT

Mr. ASHISH CHOUBEY
TGT(WET)

Vaibhavi Patwardhan
Vidayalaya Cleanliness & Potable Water Facilities & Student Safety and Security Committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: a). To ensure the cleanliness of the class rooms, corridor, toilets and other common areas. b). To ensure the provision of dustbins in all the class rooms. c). To appraise the Principal about the cleanliness of school building from time to time. a).To supervise the work of the people deployed under housekeeping. b). To give suitable instruction to the people deployed under housekeeping regarding cleanliness of campus. c). To make the arrangements to dispose the garbage and miscellaneous trash collected in Vidyalaya Building and other parts of campus. d).To clear the wild bushes and thorny plants that are growing in different parts of school campus. e). to ensure cleanliness of open drains for smooth flow of water during the rainy seasons. f). To ensure cleanliness of area around the staff quarters. g). To take the rounds of the Vidyalaya thrice in a day and to ensure cleanliness. h). In – charge can deligate the work wing – wise for efficient functioning and for fixing the responsibility. But the In – charge will be held responsible for the lapses and the deviations of the orders.
Committee Incharge

VIJAY KUMAR AHARWAL
PGT BOLOGY
Committee Members

Mr. Umesh Kumar Tripathi
PGT Maths

Mrs. Seema Pal
TGT

Mr. ASHISH CHOUBEY
TGT(WET)

Ritu Sen
PRT

Mr. OmPrakash
SUB STAFF

Vinay Kumar
Health checkup committee
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: a). To procure the required number of medical cards in the beginning of the academic session. b). To distributes the medical cards to the class teachers based on strength. c). To arrange the medical checkup twice in a year (in the month of August and Feb) d). To ensure the follow up action after the medical checkup.
Committee Members
CMP(Primary)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: a). To prepare the class time table and teachers time table as per KVS norms. b). To prepare the special time table & after school hours, Autumn break, Winter break, summer vacation for the classes X and XII as per the direction of the Principal and KVS.. c). To prepare the special time table for remedial teaching (weak students in all classes). d). To give arrangement work for the teachers. e). To display copy of arrangement work in the notice board. f). Preparation of part time teachers and salary statements and to affix their signature as a token of verifying the number of periods taken by part time teachers. g). To maintain the arrangement register.
Committee Incharge

Mr. H.G. Ahirwar
PRT
Committee Members

SANJAY KUMAR JAIN
PRT (MUSIC)

Mrs Madhu Pandey
PRT

Vaibhavi Patwardhan

Ritu Sen
PRT
Community lunch
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: • Mr. H.G Ahirwar , PRT • Mr. Josheena Aloysis , PRT • Class teachers • Ms. Ritu Sen , PRT
Committee Members
TLM
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: • Ms. Josena Aloysis , PRT I/C • Ms. Bhavna Saini , PRT • Ms. Pallavi Manvadkar , PRT
Committee Members
Club Activity
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: Over All Co-ordinator - Mr. S K Shukla Integrity Club • Mr. S. Shrivastava , PGT(HIST) I/C • Mr. Manoj Agrawal ,PGT(GEO) • Ms. S. Tripathi ,TGT(SST) • Ms. Neetu Thakur , TGT(ENG) Mathematics Club • Mr. U.K. TRIPATHI ,PGT(MATHS) I/C • Ms. Seema Pal ,TGT(MATHS) • Ms. D. Asati,TGT(MATHS) • Mr. Sachin Khare,TGT(MATHS) Science Club • Ms. A. Shrivastava ,PGT(CHEM) I/C • Mr. Anuj Kumar ,PGT(BIO) • Mr. Arpan Soni ,PGT(PHY) • Ms. Suman Joshi ,TGT(SC) Adventure Club • Mr. Ram Kumar Saroj ,PGT(ECO) I/C • Ms. Sushma Tripathi , TGT(SST) • Ms. Anju Bohra ,LIB Eco Club • Mr. Anuj Kumar ,PGT(BIO) I/C • Ms. Suman Joshi, TGT (SCI)
Committee Members
RTE
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: • Ms. Madhu Pandey , PRT • V. Patwardhan, PRT
Committee Members
School building maintenance and repair committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To carry out School building maintenance and repair • Mr. S. K. Shukla PGT (Hindi) I/C • Mr. Arpan Soni,PGT(PHY) • Mr. Anuj Kumar,PGT BIO) • Mr. Umesh Chand Tripathi ,PGT(MATHS) • Mr. M.K. Agrawal , PGT (Geo) • Mr. Sachin Khare,TGT(MATHS) • Mr. H. G. Ahirwar , PRT
Committee Members
NIOS Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Conduction of Nation Institute of Open School • Alpana Shrivastav I/C • C.B. Pandey
Committee Members
Audio Visual
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Audio Visual maintainance • Mr. Umesh Kumar Tripathi , PGT(MATHS) I/C • Mr. Ram Kumar Saroj ,PGT(ECO) • Mr. S.K. Jain , PRT(MUSIC)
Committee Members
Hindi Raj Bhasha Prasar Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Hindi Bhasha Prasar work • Mr. S.K. Shukla , PGT(HINDI) I/C • Mr. C.B. Pandey , TGT(HINDI) • Ms. R. Katare , TGT(HINDI)
Committee Members
Time Table Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Time table Management • • Mr. Kamlesh Rajak ,PGT(CS) I/C Secondary • Mr. Sachin Khare , TGT(MATHS) • Mr. Kusum Singh TGT(ART) • Mr. Madhu Pandey , PRT • Mr. Vaibhavi Patvardhan , PRT I/C Primary
Committee Members
Examination Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: All The preparations for conducting the examnations. SECONDARY • • Mr. S. Shrivastava PGT(HIST) I/C • Mr. U.K. Tripathi , PGT(MATHS) • Mr. Manoj Kumar Agrawal ,PGT(GEO) • Pratibha Dubey TGT (Eng) PRIMARY • Mr. H.G. Ahirwar PRT • Ms. Madhu Pandey PRT
Committee Incharge

Mr Kamlesh Kumar Rajak
PGT Computer Science
Committee Members

Ms. SWETA YADAV
TGT MATHEMATICS

Mr. H.G. Ahirwar
PRT
CBSE committe
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Work of CBSC Norms • Mr. S Shrivastava PGT (HIS) overall I/C • Mr. M K Agrawal PGT (POLI) • Ms. Pratibha Dubey , TGT(ENG)
Committee Members
School Magazine/Calendar Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: School Magazine/Calendar updating work • C.B. Pandey • R.D. Yadav
Committee Members
School Beautification Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Beautification of Building, development of garden etc • Ms. Nutan Jain ,PGT(COMM) I/C • Ms. Alpana Shrivastava PGT (CHEM) • Mr. Anuj Kumar ,PGT(BIO) • Ms. Kusum Singh,TGT(ART) • Ms. Suman Joshi.TGT(SC)
Committee Members
Sports Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Successful conduction of interhouse activities, maintenance of playground,purchase of sports items etc • Mr. Saurabh Shrivastava PGT (HIS) I/C • Mr. Arpan Soni,PGT(PHY) • • Ms. Pallavi Manvadkar,PRT
Committee Members
Discipline Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To maintain discipline in Vidyalaya, motivation for moral values • Mr. Saurabh Shrivastava PGT (HIS) I/C • Mr. Anuj Kumar ,PGT(BIO) • Ms. Rashmi Jeta ,TGT(ENG) • Mr. H G Ahirwar , PRT
Committee Members
Exercurtion Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: managing tour • Ms. Nutan Jain PGT(COMM) I/C • Mr. S K Shukla ,PGT(HIN) • Mr. Sachin Khare ,TGT(MATHS) • Ms. Madhu Pandey , PRT • Ms. Vaibhavi Patvardhan , PRT
Committee Members
Teaching Aids
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To make efforts for availability of teaching aids for teaching learning process • • Mr. Manoj Agrawal ,PGT (GEO) I/C • Mr. C B Pandey,TGT(HINDI) • Mr. Sushma Tripathi TGT(SST)
Committee Members
Library Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To see the purchasing of useful books,keeping and issueing of books etc • • Ms. Anju Bohra , LIBRARIAN (Coordinator) • Subject Committee In-charge and Class Teachers (Primary)
Committee Members
PTA Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To form a bridge teacher and parent,conduction of parents teachers meetings etc • Mrs. Deepa Dwivedi, Vice Principal I/C • Ms. Rashmi Jeta , TGT(ENG) • Ms. Madhu Pandey PRT
Committee Members
Admission of Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2017. Resposibilities: a) Sale and registration of admission forms as per the schedule given by KVS. b) Scrutiny of registration forms as per the admission guidelines given by KVS c) Preparation of provisional list of selected candidates for all the classes. d) To administer the admission test and preparation of merit list as per the admission guidelines by the KVS. e) To take the approval of VEC before the release of the merit list. f) Maintenance of admission registers. g) Admission of candidates based on KV TC as per KVS norms. h) Local transfer admissions. i) Admissions as per RTE Act. j) Maintenance of admission records as per KVS guidelines in the prescribed proformas. k) Details of admission uploading on the website.
Committee Members
CCA Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Conduction of different Co-Curricular activities as per KVS schedule • Mr. S.K. Shukla , PGT(HINDI) I/C • Ms. R. Jeta , TGT(ENG) • Ms. Vaibhavi Patvardhan , PRT • Mr. S. K. Jain I/C PRIMARY • Ms. Pallavi Manvadkar , PRT
Committee Members
First Aid Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To provide first aid for student lightly injured, making efforts for the treatment of seriosly injured • Anukruti maseeh Nurse • Smrati Pal
Committee Members
Counselling and Guidance Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To provide useful advise and direction to the students for their bright future • • Ms. Deepa Dwivedi,Vice Principal I/C • Counselor
Committee Members
Maths Olympiad Committee
Formed on: 26 Jun 2013. Resposibilities: Conduction of different competitions at school level, participation of students in other related comptition • Mr. U.K. TRIPATHI ,PGT(MATHS) I/C • Ms. Seema Pal ,TGT(MATHS) • Ms. D. Asati,TGT(MATHS) • Mr. Sachin Khare,TGT(MATHS)
Committee Members
Committee to supervise security/conservancy and gardening/Water Management/Harvesting
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Supervision of the work of security guards,sweeper and gardener and communication to service providing agency • Mrs Nutan Jain I/C • H.G.Ahirwar • P.D.Mishra • Vinita Mishra • Sudipti Saloman • Vinay Kumar
Committee Members
Right to Information Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To provide required information within the time • Mr. Saurabh Shrivastava PGT (History) I/C • Dr. Rana Oraon (ASST) • Mr. Kamlesh Rajak ,PGT(CS)
Committee Members
Photography
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: • Mr. Manoj Agrawal , PGT(GEO) I/C • Mr. Sachin khare , TGT(MATHS) • Ms. Bhavna Saini , PRT
Committee Members
Scout and Guide Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: Conduction of activities as per kvs schedule • Mr. M.K. Agrawal I/C Scout Wing • Mr. C B pandey ,TGT(HINDI • Mr. H.G ahirwar , PRT • Ms. S Tripathi TGT(SST) I/C Guide Wing • Ms. Anju bohra ,LIB • Ms. Vaibhavi Patvardhan , PRT • Ms. Vaibhavi Patvardhan , PRT
Committee Members
Website Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: To upload the information about school activities • Mr. Kamlesh Rajak ,PGT(CS) I/C • Ms. Alpana Shrivastava PGT (CHEM) • Mr. Rana Oraon ,ASST
Committee Members
Fire safety
Formed on: Not Set / NA. Resposibilities: • Ms. Alpana shrivastava , PGT(CHEM) I/C Mr. Saurabh Shrivastav ,PGT(HIST) Mr. Sachin Khare ,TGT(MATHS)
Committee Members
Academic Advisory Committee
Formed on: 13 Aug 2014. Resposibilities: The objectives is to provide latest information in field of education issue piece of advice regarding teaching learning strategy for the betterment & elevation in standard of teaching • Ms. Deepa Dwivedi,Vice Principal I/C • Ms. Ainnikle Tresa M PGT (Eng) • Mr. H. G. Ahirwar • Varsha Suman
Committee Members